Skip to main content

LEGAL NOTICE

PUBLISHER IDENTITY

The generixgroup.com site, accessible via URL address “generixgroup.com” (hereinafter the Website) is published by the company GENERIX SA (hereinafter the Publisher), Limited Company with a Management Board and Supervisory Board with a capital of € 12,889,566, whose registered office is at ARTEPARC - Bât. A - 2 rue des peupliers 59810 LESQUIN - France, entered in the commercial and companies register of Lille under number 377 619 150, represented by Jean Charles DECONNINCK in his capacity as Chairman of the Board.

SIRET 377 619 150 00115
EU VAT No. FR 88377619150
RCS Lille B 377 619 150
E-mail: [email protected]

The Site’s Director of Publication is the Chairman of the Company GENERIX SA.

WEB PRODUCTION AND HOSTING

WEB AGENCY

 

SiteProjet>
64 rue du Faubourg des Postes

SiteProjet.com

 

HOSTING

 

OVH :

SAS au capital de 10 059 500 €
RCS Lille Métropole 424 761 419 00045
Code APE 6202A
N° TVA : FR 22 424 761 419
Siège social : 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France.
Directeur de la publication : Octave KLABA

DISCLAIMERS

All the information provided on this website is for information purposes only. Therefore, this information can in no way be considered as a contractual offer of services or products and substitute consultation with a representative of the Generix Group. For more information, contact us.

Any visitor to the Generix Group site is considered to have accepted the application of French laws.

It is for the user of this site to take all appropriate measures to protect their own data and/or software from infection by viruses circulating on the Internet network. In general, GENERIX SA accepts no liability for a possible damage occurred during the consultation of this site.

In the spirit of the Internet, the links to other sites are provided for information purposes only and they are not the responsibility of GENERIX SA, both in terms of content and conditions of access. Conversely, the establishment of links to one or more page(s) of this site is permitted, provided that this or these page(s) appear(s) in a whole page under the URL http://www.generixgroup.com.

We cannot ensure the confidentiality of the messages you send us when transmitted over an open telecommunications network.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

This website is registered with the CNIL: under number 792366.

Wishing to respect privacy, the Publisher, in its capacity as data controller, respects the privacy of the Site users and complies with provisions of Law No.78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, in the version in force and the recommendations issued by the CNIL (French Data Protection Authority).

Personal information collected by means of e-mail or forms (games, contests, etc.) is intended solely for GENERIX SA; they will be subject only to external communications for administrative requirements or to satisfy legal and regulatory obligations.

The Publisher therefore takes all appropriate measures to protect the confidentiality of personal data concerning you.

However, we cannot ensure the confidentiality of the messages you send us when transmitted over an open telecommunications network.

The publisher informs you that you have a right to access and correct personal information concerning you. You also benefit from a right to oppose, for legitimate reasons, the processing of your personal data.

Requests to access, rectify and remove personal details must be made in writing, signed by the person making the request, contain the address to which the reply should be sent and be posted along with proof of the person’s identity to:

 

GENERIX SA
ARTEPARC - Bât. A
2 rue des peupliers
59810 LESQUIN
Tel No.: +33 (0)3 20 41 48 00
Fax No.: +33 (0)3 2041 48 09

SIRET 377 619 150 00115
RCS Lille B 377 619 150
EU VAT No. F 88377619150

The company GENERIX SA makes every effort to offer available and verified information and/or tools to users.

Despite all the care taken in the creation of this website and its regular updating, some errors/omissions may have occur in the information and/or documents presented. Therefore, users of the website should verify when necessary.

Some information or documents available on the site appear in French and in other languages. Website users are informed that if there is any difference in wording between the different versions, the French version prevails.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

The Generix Group website is an intellectual work protected by current legislation.

All of the component parts such as, for information only, the name, logos, drawings, photographs, animations, downloadable documents and any other document are the exclusive property of GENERIX SA.

For this purpose, any representation, reproduction, modification, commercial use and any transfer to another website and/or whatever the medium is prohibited unless express written permission is given by the Director of publication, on penalty of constituting an infringement of copyright and/or designs and/or brands, punishable by three years imprisonment and a € 300,000 fine.

Only strictly personal use is authorized.

Cookies

“Preferences”> Privacy">

We use cookies to facilitate and improve interactions with our websites and services, to better understand how our websites and services are used and to customize ads :

You can configure your computer to oppose the recording of cookies. Warning, opposition to the use of cookies may prevent you from benefiting fully from navigating on the Site.

In order to prevent the recording of “cookies” you can configure your browser in the following way: